ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABORNE - IMO 7232365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:SEABORNEAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7232365Hits:588
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Tanker SEABORNE in dock, Europoort/Botlek 1981.
Vessel built 1973
dwt 30'170, loa 171.0, beam 25.5
renamed GREEN STAR
scrapped 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Star
IMO:7232365
Former name(s):
- Seaborne (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,706 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEABORNE
© Joerg Seyler
GREEN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
GREEN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!