ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSTAR - IMO 7360710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:NORSTARAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:January 01, 1981IMO:7360710Hits:985
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ro/Ro Ferry NORSTAR in Europoort, 1981
built 1974, loa 153.0, beam 25.2, in 1987 lengthened to 173.3 m
renamed SNAV CAMPANIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Campania
IMO:7360710
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,919 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTAR
© Mike Griffiths
NORSTAR
© Mike Griffiths
NORSTAR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!