ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotte Bulker - IMO 9335874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Georgi Minev [View profile]Title:Charlotte BulkerAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335874Hits:977
Location:Bourgas, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of BURGAS (Bulgaria)
DWT:32132
Length:175.5m
Breadth:29.4m
Flag:HONG KONG
Year of build:2007
Builder:Hakodate Dock (JAPAN)
Owner:White Cosmos Sg S.A. Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Puget Sound
IMO:9335874
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477936400
Callsign:VRDD9
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Bulker (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:32,132 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!