ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARTINA - IMO 9060637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC MARTINAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060637Hits:334
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]MSC Martina[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 13.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]MSC Martina[/b]
Ex-Name(s) MAERSK HONG KONG
IMO-No. : 9060637
Call Sign : 3FVY7
Flag : Panama
Port of Registry : Panama
Manager : MSC Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.r.l.
Length overall : 243.30 m
Registered Length : 227.92 m
Registered Breadth : 32.20 m
Moulded Depth : 14.78 m
Draught : 12.106 m
Gross Tonnage : 37398
Net Tonnage : 21770
Shipbuilder / Place : Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Koje-gun
Yard Number : 1102
Keellaying : 29.03.1993
Launching : 04.06.1993
Number of 20ft Containers : 3398
One Main Engine :
Manufacturer : Korea Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd.
Model : 7 RTA 84
Type : Diesel engine, two stroke single acting
Power : 24500 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Martina
IMO:9060637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351738000
Callsign:3FVY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 1997 Oct 29)
- Hansa America (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,436 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’2.22” N, 15°54’48.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 05:00:07 UTCMontreal
2017 August 26th, 06:00:43 UTCLivorno
2017 August 24th, 20:00:06 UTCGenova
2017 August 6th, 12:00:21 UTCMontreal
2017 July 26th, 23:00:18 UTCGenoa
2017 July 26th, 03:00:03 UTCLivorno
2017 July 14th, 22:00:50 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 July 12th, 10:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 1st, 15:00:26 UTCMersin
2014 December 29th, 13:00:45 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Boucher
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Boucher
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!