ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Torrens - IMO 7420716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:River TorrensAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7420716Hits:1,872
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ex Selwyn Range  
Now known as: CSL Pacific
Broken up: China 2015

The former Australian National Line Self Discharging bulk carrier River Torrens, seen here at Princess wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Wheat.  She is now owned by CSL of Canada and is now flaged in the Bahamas and crewed by Ukraneians.  She has not been to Hobart since and Wheat is no longer stored in the silos behind the ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Pacific
IMO:7420716
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309887000
Callsign:C6FP3
Former name(s):
- River Torrens (Until 2000 Jul 26)
- Selwyn Range (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,047 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER TORRENS
© Yvon Perchoc
CSL Pacific
© hansfair
CSL PACIFIC
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!