ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAMINGO - IMO 5416955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FLAMINGOAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5416955Hits:774
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
FLAMINGO KIEL CANAL MAY 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Maraki
IMO:5416955
Former name(s):
- Flamingo Ii (Until 1983)
- Flamingo (Until 1982)
- Assouba (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,747 tons
Summer DWT:5,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMINGO
© René Beauchamp
FLAMINGO II
© frtrfred
HAR BASHAN
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 10, 2005 17:23 (11 years ago)
Nice shot ! (9)
Good angle and light, for a pretty classic ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!