ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REVAL - IMO 8502066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:REVALAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502066Hits:352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Holzhafen, 11.03.2008.

IMO number : 8502066
Name of ship : REVAL
Call Sign : J8B2778
Gross tonnage : 6395
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Chertkov
IMO:8502066
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351420
Callsign:UBCH8
Former name(s):
- Tuyuq (Until 2011 Mar)
- Reval (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mariel (Until 2003 May)
- Kapitan Khabalov (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Tina
VICTOR CHERTKOV
© Sol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!