ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN MUSTAFA - IMO 7610787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN MUSTAFAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610787Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Captain Mustafa moored at a quay at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 7610787
build: 1976
flag: Cambodia
ex-name: Captain Christos

She seem to be moored here for a very long time.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Mustafa
IMO:7610787
Former name(s):
- Captain Christos (Until 2001 Apr)
- Marygold (Until 1996 May)
- Artemis (Until 1989 Nov)
- Yue Hope (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,345 tons
Summer DWT:11,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Mustafa
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Mustafa
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Mustafa
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:19 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Derek.
You don't get so see one like this to often in Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:17 (9 years ago)
A very nice catch Marie-Anne!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 18:53 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I was glad i catched her Ken!
She has been in Antwerp for sometime and i never seem to meet up with her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 13, 2008 18:48 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of this oldtimer Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 16:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

She does look very nice. I hope she waits for you.
Otherwise we will have a few other nice ones instead.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 12, 2008 20:52 (9 years ago)
Rare view for the oport of Antwerp now !!
Hope she is still there in april, when I will be at Antwerp as well.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!