ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAH KIM - IMO 7909889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:SAH KIMAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909889Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SAH KIM on the Elbe, 1981
built 1981, loa 173.0, beam 28.5
renamed KAPITAN SOROKA, BUGAZ, AURELIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurelia
IMO:7909889
Former name(s):
- Bugaz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Kapitan Soroka (Until 1996)
- Sah Kim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,046 tons
Summer DWT:34,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Soroka
© john sins
Kapitan Soroka
© john sins
Kapitan Soroka
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Mar 13, 2008 01:04 (9 years ago)
Hi Andreas,
A super photo of this Polish built bulker.
Foundered 27.45N/139.44E on 02/02/05.
Had a sister ship called Bah Kim that was named in1983 Kapitan Fomenco.
Nice post
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!