ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLY BRISTOL - IMO 7422362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:POLLY BRISTOLAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422362Hits:3,350
Location:Schiedam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
POLLY BRISTOL in Schiedam, 1981
Built 1981 loa 148.7, beam 27.0
Renamed KCA KINGFISHER, BOSS VISHWA, NEDDRILL WORKSHIP 1, NEDDRILL 1, NOBLE LEO SEGERIUS

[color=6500FF]Drillships are not rigs and belong to Offshore maincategory.

Admins[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Paragon Dpds2
IMO:7422362
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011812
Callsign:A8BN8
Former name(s):
- Noble Leo Segerius (Until 2015 Jan 14)
- Neddrill I (Until 1998 Jan)
- Neddrill Workship 1 (Until 1994 Apr)
- Neddrill Workship I (Until 1994 Jan)
- Boss Vishwa (Until 1991 Jan)
- Kca Kingfisher (Until 1989 Jan)
- Polly Bristol (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:17,232 tons
Summer DWT:12,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paragon DPDS 2
© foggy
Paragon DPDS 2
© foggy
Paragon DPDS 2
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!