ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBILSEA - IMO 6718271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:MOBILSEAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6718271Hits:780
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Ore/oil carrier MOBILSEA in Rotterdam, 1981
built 1967, ex NEPHOS, loa 249.3, beam 39.6
scrapped 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobilsea
IMO:6718271
Former name(s):
- Nephos (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,462 tons
Summer DWT:98,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOBILSEA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!