ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIMANGER - IMO 7384871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:BRIMANGERAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7384871Hits:1,692
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
BRIMANGER in Rotterdam, 1981
built 1977, loa 170.5, beam 25.3
renamed BOW SOLAR, NCC TIHAMAH
Vessel Identification
Name:Ncc Tihamah
IMO:7384871
Former name(s):
- Bow Solar (Until 1990 May)
- Brimanger (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,561 tons
Summer DWT:28,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NCC TIHAMAN
© har
NCC TIHAMAH
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!