ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALTIC - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC BALTICAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285990Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Baltic.
Type.Cont.vessel.
Port of reg.Limassol.
Flag.Cyprus.
Southbound.SuezCanal.Egypt.31 Dec.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL America
© MO Roy
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!