ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ilgaz - IMO 8516835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:IlgazAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516835Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCHQ
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Gross tonnage : 6253
Net Tonnage: 3741
Length overall: 125.0 m
Beam: 18.0 m
Flag : Turkey
Photo taken: Not far from Bizerte (Tunisia) 2007.08.29
Vessel Identification
Name:Rusen Mete
IMO:8516835
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001312
Callsign:9LU2115
Former name(s):
- Ilgaz (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gulhan Y (Until 2006 Aug)
- Necati Kalkavan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nevzat Kalkavan (Until 1995)
- Sezai Selah (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,253 tons
Summer DWT:10,096 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°44’42” N, 36°45’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 4°
Destination:
Location:Berdyansky/ukraine
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 22:00:39 UTCBerdyansky/ukraine
2017 July 24th, 02:00:54 UTCPort Said/egypt
2017 June 12th, 18:00:57 UTCZonguldak/turkey
2017 June 8th, 23:30:55 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 24th, 11:00:54 UTCZonguldak
2017 May 20th, 20:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 20th, 10:30:07 UTCTuzla
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:17 UTCMersin
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCOktabiyrsk
2017 February 26th, 20:00:57 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Rusen Mete
© Gerolf Drebes
Rusen Mete
© evgenii 10
Rusen Mete
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!