ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bahamas flag - Handy Size M/V DS Vanguard, berthed Santos shed 20/21 loading suggar
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’51.95” N, 30°54’41.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 207° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Italy
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 12:00:08 UTCItaly
2018 February 9th, 12:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 6th, 22:00:11 UTCTr Ist
2018 January 17th, 14:00:48 UTCHaifa
2018 January 7th, 14:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 18th, 08:00:23 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCNovorossysk
2017 November 21st, 07:00:58 UTCRavenna
2017 November 5th, 10:00:06 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!