ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German container vessel Annaland, bt. 2006, gt. 9981, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’50.76” N, 5°20’12.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 04:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 12th, 10:00:19 UTCIlash
2018 June 8th, 10:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 June 7th, 09:00:33 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 6th, 08:20:36 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 4th, 17:00:36 UTCItsal
2018 May 29th, 04:00:42 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 24th, 10:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:46 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:06 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!