ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNOS - IMO 9130339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAGNOSAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:March 12, 2008IMO:9130339Hits:470
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 12/03/2008.
Call Sign : 5BDE2
MMSI : 210520000
Gross tonnage : 10.457, DWT : 14.035
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 149,20 x 23,03 x 8,40 m
TEU : 971, Reefer points : 178
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 11.665, Kw.: 8.580, Service speed : 17,70 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Hijos de J. Barreras S.A. - Vigo (ESP). Yard No. 1551
Name of ship : MAGNOS, 2008/02.
Former name : Fernando M Pereda, 1998/04.
Later name : BFP MELODY, 2013/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Melody
IMO:9130339
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229465000
Callsign:9HA3353
Former name(s):
- Magnos (Until 2013 Jun)
- Fernando Maria Pereda (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Fernando M Pereda (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:14,034 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’53.99” N, 31°2’53.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 08:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 24th, 05:00:56 UTCOdessa
2018 June 14th, 19:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 14th, 03:00:54 UTCGelibolu Lt.ho.
2018 June 11th, 06:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 11th, 06:00:15 UTCTurkeli Lt.ho.
2018 June 6th, 22:00:17 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2018 June 5th, 14:00:03 UTCOdessa
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCGemlik
2018 May 30th, 23:00:48 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP Melody
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!