ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL RAZIQU - IMO 7037868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:AL RAZIQUAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7037868Hits:1,155
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
SD-14 "AL RAZIQU" off Tanzania, 1988
Built 1970, ex ROSARIO, ex SAN JOHN
renamed DELTA III, CHALLENGE.
loa 141, beam 20.4
Sank 1993 off New Mangalore
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenge
IMO:7037868
Former name(s):
- Delta Iii (Until 1993 Feb)
- Al Raziqu (Until 1992 Sep)
- San John (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,754 tons
Summer DWT:15,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!