ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgios S - IMO 8412118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:Georgios SAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412118Hits:338
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bilbao Port (Basque Country)2008/03/11
IMO number : 8412118
Call Sign : A8GY8
Gross tonnage : 35911
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios S
IMO:8412118
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Navigator (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,368 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIOS S
© Marcus-S
Georgios S
© Gerolf Drebes
Georgios S
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!