ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANTHE - IMO 7014282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MARIANTHEAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7014282Hits:1,221
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MARIANTHE LIVERPOOL MARCH 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Marianthe
IMO:7014282
Former name(s):
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,013 tons
Summer DWT:13,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF LIVERPOOL
© Bob Scott
MARIANTHE
© Mike Griffiths
MARIANTHE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on May 10, 2005 20:47 (11 years ago)
Ex Ellerman by any chance-CITY OF LONDON,CITY OF HULL??
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!