ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hera - IMO 9349992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:Global HeraAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349992Hits:439
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bilbao Port(Basque Country) 2008/03/11
IMO number : 9349992
Call Sign : V2CZ8
Gross tonnage : 5164
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Overall Length: 119.95 m
LPP: 111.97 m
Breadth: 16.8 m
Depth: 8.2 m
Draught: 6.28 m
Freeboard: 1957 mm

Vessel Identification
Name:Tiverton
IMO:9349992
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004502
Callsign:V7XK6
Former name(s):
- Global Hera (Until 2011 Nov)
- Geestedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sky (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’27.78” N, 36°30’10.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Egypt
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:46 UTCUa Mariupol
2018 July 19th, 08:00:25 UTCEgypt
2018 June 17th, 17:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 21st, 21:00:56 UTCTr Izt
2018 April 30th, 03:00:38 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 17th, 12:00:36 UTCBg Var
2018 March 7th, 02:00:43 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 February 25th, 16:00:16 UTCPireaus
2018 January 18th, 05:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 January 12th, 05:00:09 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
More Of This Ship
Tiverton
© Wil Weijsters
Tiverton
© Wil Weijsters
Dawpool
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!