ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALIJ REEFER - IMO 7818054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Keller [View profile]Title:KHALIJ REEFERAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818054Hits:959
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
KHALIJ REEFER off Puerto Bolivar, Ecuador, 1987
built 1979, loa 140.7, beam 20.0
renamed CROWN REEFER, AKAROA, DEJIMA BAY
scrapped 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Dejima Bay
IMO:7818054
Former name(s):
- Akaroa (Until 1998)
- Crown Reefer (Until 1995 Dec)
- Khalij Reefer (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,629 tons
Summer DWT:7,622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crown Reefer
© Oliver Sesemann
KHALIJ REEFER
© Chris Howell
DEJIMA BAY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!