ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WIND - IMO 7433402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:OCEAN WINDAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433402Hits:1,567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
M/V Ocean Wind Panama flag - Former Braz N/M Cidade de São Paulo discharging wheat at Santos shed 13/14
Vessel Identification
Name:Obs Anita
IMO:7433402
Former name(s):
- Ocean Wind (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cidade De Sao Paulo (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,455 tons
Summer DWT:14,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN WIND
© Ilhan Kermen
OCEAN WIND
© Marcelo Lopes
OCEAN WIND
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!