ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Express - IMO 9262900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Sunny ExpressAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9262900Hits:692
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sunny Express
Built-2004 at Iwagi Zosen Co Grt-28799
Owner-KY SHIPPING PANAMA
Imo-9262900 Flag-Panama Call-H8BV
Departed Amsterdam 9 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Lydia
IMO:9262900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229085000
Callsign:9HA3058
Former name(s):
- Sunny Express (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,799 tons
Summer DWT:47,999 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’24.96” N, 16°37’3.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCTurkish Strait
2018 May 5th, 04:00:31 UTCDardanneles Order
2018 April 27th, 05:00:31 UTCMalta Opl
2018 April 18th, 19:00:33 UTCFrfzs
2018 April 8th, 18:30:31 UTCEsalg
2018 March 25th, 18:30:29 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 March 17th, 01:00:31 UTCAlgeciras Spain
2018 March 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAspropyrgos Greece
2018 February 17th, 07:00:04 UTCTuapse Russia
More Of This Ship
MINERVA LYDIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA LYDIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA LYDIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!