ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varden - IMO 8618229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:VardenAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618229Hits:405
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Varden
Built-1989 Grt-18453
Owner-MISC BHD Kuala Lumpur MALAYSIA
Imo-8618229 Flag-Malaysia Call-9MAF4
arriving Amsterdam 10 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Bitung
IMO:8618229
Former name(s):
- Varden (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bunga Anggerik (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,453 tons
Summer DWT:29,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THERESA BITUNG
© Henk Jungerius
Bunga Anggerik
© Michael Neidig
Varden
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!