ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH STREAM - IMO 9158678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nitr0 [View profile]Title:NORTH STREAMAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:June 23, 2006IMO:9158678Hits:705
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Location:North Sea
23.06.06

Type PSV
Flag Norway
Year Built 1998
Length in feet 275
DWT 4585
Ops Method Own

( Updated reason: added date/location )
Vessel Identification
Name:North Stream
IMO:9158678
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259547000
Callsign:LAFP
Former name(s):
- Stream Truck (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,106 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sandnes
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTH STREAM
© George58
North Stream
© frode adolfsen
North Stream
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!