ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD KINGSTON - IMO 7046924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD KINGSTONAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7046924Hits:1,804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nedlloyd's 1971-built general cargo ship NEDLLOYD KINGSTON as shown while outbound from San Francisco in May 1985.

Photo taken from the Golden Gate Bridge by Ray Thorsteinson via Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Tong
IMO:7046924
Former name(s):
- Kingston (Until 1991 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,403 tons
Summer DWT:16,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD KINGSTON
© Mike Griffiths
NEDLLOYD KINGSTON
© Mike Griffiths
NEDLLOYD KINGSTON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!