ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COOL EXPRESS - IMO 9085479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:COOL EXPRESSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085479Hits:562
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
COOL EXPRESS at the Port of Valparaiso - Chile, 12-Mar-2008

Call sign: PDKK
Name: COOL EXPRESS
Flag: NETHERLANDS
Registered capacity: 5471
Length (m): 118
Nº IMO: 9085479
Vessel Identification
Name:Cool Expreso
IMO:9085479
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790145
Callsign:PDKK
Former name(s):
- Cool Express (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,471 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’30.6” N, 16°23’55.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 190° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 06:00:48 UTCLagos
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 30th, 10:00:09 UTCScheveningen
2017 July 24th, 05:00:58 UTCVigo
2017 July 19th, 04:00:04 UTCIjmuiden
2017 June 19th, 10:00:12 UTCPort Anheles
2017 June 12th, 00:00:45 UTCBellingham
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:31 UTCPan Canal
2017 May 20th, 22:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 April 26th, 09:00:30 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
Cool Expreso
© John van Zijderveld
Cool Expreso
© John van Zijderveld
Cool Expreso
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!