ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELIA - IMO 7420857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AMELIAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420857Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Soutbbound on the Bosphorus on 25-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris S
IMO:7420857
Former name(s):
- Amelia (Until 2008 Sep)
- Angeliki B (Until 2002 Jul)
- Huldra (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kamo (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kamloops Progress (Until 1988)
- Fort Kamloops (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,107 tons
Summer DWT:28,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIKI B
© Yvon Perchoc
KAMLOOPS PROGRESS
© Patrick Hill
FORT KAMLOOPS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!