ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amna S - IMO 8418227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Amna SAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418227Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On the Bosphorus, passing the Golgen Horn, on 25-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:East Brave
IMO:8418227
Former name(s):
- Ocean Galaxy (Until 2015 Mar)
- Amna S (Until 2011 Aug)
- Margarita M (Until 2013 Mar)
- Dooyang Glory (Until 2003 Jun)
- Apollo Ace (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,921 tons
Summer DWT:25,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMNA S
© Geir Vinnes
AMNA S
© Geir Vinnes
AMNA S
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!