ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On the North Sea, after having left the New Waterway, on 06-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’37.2” N, 10°35’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
18:15:57 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Gena Anfimov
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Gena Anfimov
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!