ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 7433543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433543Hits:578
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Salamina Shipyards, Greece on June 30, 2007. IMO 7433543. Ex-RIO JAGUARIBE II 1985, ORION 2005-2005. Details HERE.

Renamed GRIGOROUSSA T in September 2007, reflagged from St. Vincent & Grenadines to Panama. Scrapped in May 2011 under Kiribati flag.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Grigoroussa T
IMO:7433543
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2007 Sep)
- Orion Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Rio Jaguaribe Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,636 tons
Summer DWT:46,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO JAGUARIBE II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIO JAGUARIBE II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
GRIGOROUSSA T
© Tonci Antulov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!