ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 7501730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:May 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501730Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLAS NEW WATERWAY APRIL 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis
IMO:7501730
Former name(s):
- Atlas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Braunfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,014 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Frafo
ATLAS
© Chris Howell
BRAUNFELS
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!