ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSANDRA - IMO 9306380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CASSANDRAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306380Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Empty vessel outgoing for Steenbankpilotstation; just passed Flushing(Holland)
2008-03-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Josephine Prima
IMO:9306380
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229987000
Callsign:9HA3776
Former name(s):
- Cassandra (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,633 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’4.8” N, 26°43’36.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 131° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:44 UTCDamietta
2018 January 16th, 07:00:36 UTCGemlik
2018 January 6th, 18:00:44 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 December 19th, 22:00:17 UTCGijon
2017 December 15th, 10:00:41 UTCCeuta
2017 November 6th, 12:00:53 UTCValleta
2017 October 29th, 08:00:16 UTCRijeka
2017 October 13th, 11:45:09 UTCBejaia
2017 October 11th, 06:00:14 UTCGenoa Multedo
2017 October 8th, 12:00:04 UTCMarina Di Carrara
More Of This Ship
Josephine Prima
© Pilot Frans
Josephine Prima
© Russell Judge
Josephine Prima
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!