ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:May 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : H9UW
Gross tonnage : 74071
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’57.44” N, 20°46’29.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 113° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:10 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 6th, 04:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 4th, 00:45:52 UTCHamburg
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:52 UTCLondon
2017 July 28th, 12:30:01 UTCFreeport
2017 July 24th, 22:00:17 UTCDamietta
2017 July 7th, 12:00:53 UTCPort Kelang
2017 July 2nd, 12:30:40 UTCSgpebgc
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCOpl Qingdao Anchor.
2017 June 16th, 05:00:43 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
PERFORMANCE
© martin klingsick
PERFORMANCE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!