ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Appenzell - IMO 9227833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AppenzellAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227833Hits:875
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Location: Panama Canal
Date: 04 Oct 2005
IMO number : 9227833
Name of ship : APPENZELL
Call Sign : HBLN
Gross tonnage : 27011
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Switzerland
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: MASSCAPE
Ship manager: MASSOEL MERIDIAN LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Danos Z
IMO:9227833
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016682
Callsign:D5HG8
Former name(s):
- Appenzell (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,492 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’40.84” N, 28°57’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 04:00:01 UTCPort Said
2017 October 9th, 08:00:00 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 September 30th, 12:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 July 25th, 12:00:13 UTCAbidjan
2017 July 18th, 11:00:55 UTCLaspalmas
2017 July 14th, 20:00:57 UTCGibraltiar
2017 May 16th, 08:00:18 UTCEldekeila
2017 April 27th, 12:00:18 UTCDniprobuzkyy
2017 April 19th, 09:00:09 UTCGibralter
2017 April 7th, 14:00:06 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
DANOS Z
© davidships
DANOS Z
© timbo2
Danos Z
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!