ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia on 11.03.2008

Call Sign : 9HSC4
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’29.13” N, 9°12’12.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szz
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
19:00:32 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:41 UTCGaupne
2018 May 4th, 19:00:03 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:32 UTCPl Szz
2018 April 14th, 15:00:07 UTCLillesand
2018 April 4th, 11:00:16 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 27th, 18:00:54 UTCGbimm
2018 March 14th, 13:30:19 UTCEsalg
2018 March 5th, 23:30:20 UTCBewlb
2018 February 19th, 06:30:01 UTCGbkln Via Nok
2018 February 12th, 15:00:22 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON GOOLE
© Christoffer Hansen
WILSON GOOLE
© vazee
WILSON GOOLE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!