ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAROCHERKASSK - IMO 8728062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:STAROCHERKASSKAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728062Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8728062
Name of ship : STAROCHERKASSK
Call Sign : UDPI
Gross tonnage : 2516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Russia
Photo:Istanbul,09.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Starocherkassk
IMO:8728062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514294000
Callsign:XUJF4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 222 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°4’8.57” N, 36°29’25.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 186° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 18:00:47 UTCTuzla
2018 June 18th, 15:00:44 UTCBandirma
2018 May 21st, 15:00:03 UTCHopa
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCIzmir
2018 April 11th, 12:00:34 UTCAzov
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCSamsun
2018 March 27th, 20:00:06 UTCRostov
2018 March 17th, 20:00:02 UTCNemrut
2017 December 9th, 08:00:52 UTCMarghera
2017 November 16th, 13:00:02 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Starocherkassk
© Dennis Mortimer
STAROCHERKASSK
© Christian
STAROCHERKASSK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!