ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 202 - IMO 8841618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 202Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841618Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8841618
Name of ship : VOLGO-BALT 202
Call Sign : V4NH
Gross tonnage : 2516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
Photo:Istanbul,09.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Georgiy
IMO:8841618
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514160000
Callsign:XUHX2
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 202 (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’7.58” N, 36°45’1.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 29° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 08:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 28th, 07:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 November 4th, 23:00:09 UTCRostov-on-dom
2017 October 21st, 18:00:01 UTCSamsun
2017 July 25th, 04:00:05 UTCIzmir
2017 July 12th, 05:00:59 UTCPalermo
2017 May 26th, 12:00:54 UTCMersin
2017 April 6th, 11:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 March 13th, 06:00:10 UTCVarna
2017 March 1st, 06:20:09 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Gerolf Drebes
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!