ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NISREEN - IMO 7383944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:NISREENAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383944Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7383944
Name of ship : NISREEN
Call Sign : 3EHR7
Gross tonnage : 2566
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Panama
Photo:Istanbul,09.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zakaria J
IMO:7383944
Former name(s):
- Nisreen (Until 2008 Sep)
- Edarte I (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nicolas S (Until 2000 Nov)
- Silver I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Nicolas S (Until 1996 Mar)
- Nicolas (Until 1988)
- Sigrid (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,566 tons
Summer DWT:3,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sigrid
© simonwp
NICOLAS S
© Frafo
Zakaria J
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 17:23 (9 years ago)
One of numerous polish built ship B-431 type (B-431/61) by Stocznia im.Lenina,Gdansk.Built as SIGRID for Norway.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!