ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SEBNEM - IMO 8912455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MSC SEBNEMAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912455Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 8912455
Name of ship : MSC SEBNEM
Call Sign : TCCE9
Gross tonnage : 8908
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Turkey
Photo:Istanbul,09.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Horace A
IMO:8912455
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000696
Callsign:TCCE9
Former name(s):
- Msc Sebnem (Until 2013 Feb)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002 Dec)
- Opdr Madeira (Until 2002 Sep)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 1999)
- Colleen Sif (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,778 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’47.52” N, 23°52’23.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 44° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Itaoi
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 August 29th, 23:00:55 UTCMtmar
2018 August 22nd, 03:01:45 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 18:00:38 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 07:00:30 UTCMttng
2018 July 7th, 14:00:36 UTCMa
2018 July 7th, 11:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 11th, 17:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 May 18th, 05:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 16th, 23:30:08 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
Cornelius A
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 13, 2008 19:09 (10 years ago)
Superb and sunny, my compliments!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!