ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 13.03.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’19.62” N, 10°14’31.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 20:00:15 UTCAarhus
2018 January 18th, 05:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 15th, 23:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 23:00:25 UTCMjoeyri
2018 January 5th, 10:00:21 UTCAarhus
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 1st, 22:30:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 10:00:08 UTCThorshavn
2017 December 21st, 23:30:20 UTCAarhus
2017 December 20th, 02:30:01 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
DETTIFOSS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!