ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 13.03.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’23.52” N, 4°25’50.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 03:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 22:00:52 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 April 11th, 06:00:28 UTCBremerhaven De
2018 April 9th, 10:00:36 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 April 1st, 08:30:50 UTCThorshavn
2018 March 29th, 21:30:32 UTCAarhus
2018 March 27th, 23:30:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 18th, 15:00:15 UTCThorshavn
2018 March 15th, 22:00:48 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!