ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORSRIVER - IMO 5360364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:THORSRIVERAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5360364Hits:2,412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A regular caller on the St.Lawrence River for almost 20 years, Thor Dahl's THORSRIVER is shown while departing Montréal on August 2, 1973. Built in 1959, she was sold to the Chinese in 1977.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Quan Shan
IMO:5360364
Former name(s):
- Thorsriver (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,757 tons
Summer DWT:8,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORSRIVER
© Chris Howell
THORSRIVER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!