ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLAH KERIM - IMO 6602642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ALLAH KERIMAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602642Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALLAH KERIM seen in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : March 12, 2008

IMO : 6602642
Flag : St. Vincent & Grenadines
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1172
NRT : 870
DWT : 2200
LOA : 76 m
B : 11.50 m
D : 4.80 m
Built : 1965 - Schulte & Bruns Schiffswerft, Emden, Germany
Rebuilt : 1995
Ex name : CORNILIOS
Status : In service
Vessel Identification
Name:Allah Kerim
IMO:6602642
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 1988)
- Erydana (Until 1985)
- Fatima (Until 1982)
- Deneb I (Until 1982)
- Certares (Until 1979)
- Osterems (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLAH KERIM
© Yvon Perchoc
OSTEREMS
© PWR
Allah Kerim
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!