ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O'SHEA EXPRESS - IMO 7011462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:O'SHEA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7011462Hits:500
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 02-02-2008
Built:1970 Ex Names: CLEARWAY, SPEEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed N
IMO:7011462
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677028300
Callsign:5IM383
Former name(s):
- O'shea Express (Until 2009 Mar)
- Speedway (Until 1978)
- Clearway (Until 1970 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,592 tons
Summer DWT:1,054 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
O\'SHEA EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
O'SHEA EXPRESS
© simonwp
O'SHEA EXPRESS
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Mar 14, 2008 13:43 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Marie-Anne

Best regards,

Christian :lol:
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 17:42 (9 years ago)
Very good photo you got of this nice ship Christian.
Thanks for sharing her with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Christian Plagué on Mar 13, 2008 14:11 (9 years ago)
Merci Pascal pour ton commentaire, pour un "presque" quadra, il a encore fière allure.
Amicalement,

Christian :lol:
Pascal Bredel on Mar 13, 2008 14:08 (9 years ago)
Bien sympa le petit " oshea express " . Bravo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!