ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEIDON - IMO 7042069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:POSEIDONAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042069Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen 13-03-2008
Imo 7042069
Call Sign: OXIM2
Gross tonnage: 1083
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1970
Flag: Denmark
Port: Hadsund
Length: 64.6 m
Speed: 11 kn
Ex name(s):
SANTONI (1979)
IDA BRES (1974)
NORE (1972)
IDA BRES (1970)
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitan Carlos Miller
IMO:7042069
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000631
Callsign:CA2341
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2009 May)
- Santoni (Until 1987)
- Ida Bres (Until 1979)
- Nore (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEIDON
© Tim Becker
Capitán Carlos Miller
© Ruben Vega
POSEIDON
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Mar 15, 2008 14:51 (9 years ago)
thanks! nice looking old coaster this is.
Ulrik Gamskjćr on Mar 15, 2008 14:30 (9 years ago)
Yeaaaaaaa one of the old girls from my home Port Hobro Denmark :) My compliments :) :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!