Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARISSA - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:LARISSAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°3’53.66” N, 15°35’33.4” W
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 39° (39°)
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
20:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 20:30:41 UTCEssct
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:52 UTCEslpa
2018 March 19th, 06:00:18 UTCMacas
2018 March 15th, 22:00:57 UTCPtsie
2018 March 9th, 06:30:01 UTCEssct
2018 March 5th, 13:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCPtsie
2018 February 27th, 19:00:01 UTCEsbio
2018 February 25th, 06:00:04 UTCEsvgo
2018 February 21st, 12:00:03 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!