ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344552Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,13-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!