ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,13-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’10.79” N, 79°15’53.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:13th May 2018
07:30:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 May 13th, 07:30:02 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 7th, 18:00:23 UTCUs Msy
2018 May 1st, 19:00:17 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 28th, 07:00:32 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 26th, 20:00:20 UTCUs Cht
2018 April 24th, 02:00:46 UTCUs Phl
2018 April 21st, 12:20:15 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 16th, 18:00:00 UTCHn Pcr
2018 April 11th, 22:00:53 UTCUs Cht
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!